Make a Donation  |  Contact  |  Sitemap   

Home  |  About  |  Membership  |  The Begonian  |  Branches  |  Events  |  Virtual Greenhouse  |  Registered Begonias  |  Resources  |  Shop
 

Home > 2006 Miami Convention Pictures

2006 Miami Convention Pictures.

Click on the thumbnail to see the full-size picture.

B. hatacoa var. meisnerii

Charles Jaros with

B. handelii

B. 'Caribbean Princess'

B. sillentensis ssp. mengyangensis

B. palmata var. palmata

B. 'Benitochiba'

B. 'Worley's Wonder'

B. 'Maurice Amey'

B. 'Pink Avalanche'

PHOE

Orchid Show

Orchid Show

Brad from Alaska

Orchid Show

Mike, Jan & Diane Dunhill

Orchid Show

Hospitality Ladies

Pajama Contest

Johanna, Mary, Normand & Maxine

Contest winner

Mike Flaherty

Michael Morris

Peggy Sporer

& Charles Jaros

Pajama people

in hospitality room

Janet & Lou Welch

Group at Award Banquet

B. 'Smarty Pants'

Morris Mueller &

Maxine Zinman

Julie & Hieu

Mike & Charles Jaros

Mike Flaherty &

Ann Salisbury

Mike and Julie

Fairchild Gardens

Chihuly Exhibit

Fairchild Gardens

Chihuly Exhibit

Fairchild Gardens

B. 'Don Castletine'

grown by Charles Jaros

B. odorata

Fairchild Gardens

Chihuly Exhibit

Fairchild Gardens

Chihuly Exhibit

Fairchild Gardens

Group at

Miami Orchid Show

B. 'Palmgarten

grown by Joyce Pridgen

B. microsperma

B. 'Silver Jewell'

grown by Joyce Pridgen

B. prismatocarpa 'Variegated'

B. U498

PHOE

Downtown Miami

B. 'Pink Avalanche'

grown by Joyce Pridgen

B. 'Morocco'

Best in Show grown by Joyce Pridgen

B. 'Wanda'

grown by Joyce Pridgen

B. polilloensis

B. 'Passing Storm'

B. benitochiba

B. egregia

Mike Flaherty with

Bill & Muriel Ash

Lunch in Miami

Mike at Palm Hammock Nursery

B. hernandiodies

Laurie Bounsall

in her classy pajamas

Pat & Butch &

Laurie Bounsall

Joan Coulat &

Marvin Vipond

B. handelii flowers

B. diadema

grown by Charles Jaros

Miami Orchid Show

Miami Orchid Show

Irene Steinman, Diane Dunhill

& Irene's sister

Hospitality revelers

Bus ride

Fairchild Gardens

Award Banquet

Charles, Julie, Bob & Normand

Linda Lawson, Donna Marsheck,

Helen Gunnels & Nancy Martin

Award Banquet

Award Banquet

Hieu, ?, Brad from Alaska

Award Banquet

Maxine & Gene

Award Banquet

Mrs. Tebbitt, Diane Dunhill, Cheryl Lenert & Carol Notaras

Mike & Armando Nodal

Mike Kartuz & Mike Twyford

Award Banquet

Mike, Bob Clark & Normand

B. 'Bunny Hug'

Tim and Ann Anderson

2007 American Begonia Society. All rights reserved. Terms of Service and Privacy Policy

 
:: site designed by i21webdesign.com ::